Ohio Northern Polar Bears
Schedule
Overall: 27-15 - Conference: 11-7 | |||
3/4 | vs. Nebraska Wesleyan • | W, 8-4 | BX |
3/4 | at Nebraska Wesleyan • | L, 8-5 | BX |
3/5 | at Albion • | W, 7-2 | BX P |
3/7 | at Wentworth • | W, 10-0 | BX P |
3/7 | vs. Wentworth • | W, 7-4 | BX P |
3/8 | vs. Aurora • | L, 5-3 | BX P |
3/10 | at Rochester Tech • | L, 6-5 | BX RC P |
3/10 | vs. Nichols • | W, 5-1 | BX RC |
3/11 | vs. Mount St. Joseph • | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/11 | at Mount St. Joseph • | W, 6-5 | BX RC |
3/15 | at Thomas More • | W, 10-9 | BX |
3/18 | at Thomas More • | W, 2-1 | BX |
3/18 | at Thomas More • | W, 13-7 | BX |
3/22 | at Anderson • | L, 4-3 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Heidelberg * • | L, 8-6 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Heidelberg * • | L, 10-3 | BX P |
3/26 | vs. Trine • | W, 14-3 | BX |
3/28 | vs. Defiance • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/2 | at Capital * • | W, 2-1 | BX P |
4/2 | at Capital * • | W, 6-0 | BX P |
4/8 | at Mount Union * • | W, 15-4 | BX |
4/8 | at Mount Union * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Baldwin Wallace * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Baldwin Wallace * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/12 | at Ohio Wesleyan • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/13 | vs. John Carroll * • | L, 12-11 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. John Carroll * • | W, 10-3 | BX |
4/18 | at Otterbein * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/18 | at Otterbein * • | L, 6-0 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Marietta * • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
4/21 | vs. Marietta * • | W, 1-0 | BX RC |
4/26 | at Bluffton • | W, 10-3 | BX |
4/28 | at Muskingum * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/28 | at Muskingum * • | W, 17-1 | BX |
4/29 | at Ohio Wesleyan • | L, 7-5 | BX |
4/29 | at Ohio Wesleyan • | W, 22-1 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Wittenberg • | W, 10-7 | BX P |
5/1 | vs. Olivet • | W, 13-2 | BX P |
5/5 | vs. Wilmington * • | L, 8-6 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Wilmington * • | L, 11-3 | BX |
5/10 | at Otterbein • | L, 4-2 | BX P |
5/11 | at Marietta • | L, 2-0 | BX P |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 27-15 - Conference: 11-7 | |||
3/24 | vs. Heidelberg * • | L, 8-6 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Heidelberg * • | L, 10-3 | BX P |
4/2 | at Capital * • | W, 2-1 | BX P |
4/2 | at Capital * • | W, 6-0 | BX P |
4/8 | at Mount Union * • | W, 15-4 | BX |
4/8 | at Mount Union * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Baldwin Wallace * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Baldwin Wallace * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/13 | vs. John Carroll * • | L, 12-11 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. John Carroll * • | W, 10-3 | BX |
4/18 | at Otterbein * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/18 | at Otterbein * • | L, 6-0 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Marietta * • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
4/21 | vs. Marietta * • | W, 1-0 | BX RC |
4/28 | at Muskingum * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/28 | at Muskingum * • | W, 17-1 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Wilmington * • | L, 8-6 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Wilmington * • | L, 11-3 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2018 Standings
Otterbein | 14-4 | 30-16 |
Marietta | 12-6 | 27-18 |
Baldwin Wallace | 11-7 | 33-14 |
Heidelberg | 11-7 | 27-13 |
Ohio Northern | 11-7 | 27-15 |
Mount Union | 9-9 | 21-16 |
John Carroll | 8-10 | 20-18 |
Muskingum | 6-12 | 15-23 |
Capital | 5-13 | 14-24 |
Wilmington | 3-15 | 11-26 |